Bradford Park: Short Tees, hole by hole
Huntersville, North Carolina · 18 holes · par 55 · 5,568 ft
Half the tournament rounds on the Short Tees come in at 57 (+2) or better. They were played at 8 sanctioned events on this layout from January 2024 through March 2026, including the 2026 Charlotte Roar and the 2024 and 2025 Bradford Opens.
- 57 (+2)Median round
- 51 (-4)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 8 · +0.40Hardest hole6% double bogey or worse
- Hole 11 · -0.36Easiest hole43% birdie or better
See how Bradford plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Bradford in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 55 and 5,568 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 275 | 460 | 295 | 305 | 280 | 270 | 310 | 360 | 315 |
| Avg vs par | +0.21 | +0.38 | -0.03 | +0.29 | +0.04 | +0.15 | +0.28 | +0.40 | +0.25 |
| Birdie+ | 20% | 3% | 21% | 7% | 20% | 16% | 13% | 4% | 13% |
| Double+ | 7% | 5% | 3% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 7% | 6% | 6% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 200 | 255 | 320 | 255 | 305 | 270 | 240 | 310 | 543 |
| Avg vs par | -0.09 | -0.36 | -0.06 | -0.04 | +0.24 | +0.29 | -0.08 | +0.18 | +0.23 |
| Birdie+ | 31% | 43% | 22% | 24% | 16% | 15% | 29% | 13% | 13% |
| Double+ | 2% | 1% | 1% | 3% | 7% | 7% | 3% | 4% | 5% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 51 (-4)Best 10%
- 54 (-1)Best 25%
- 57 (+2)Median
- 60 (+5)Worst 25%
- 65 (+10)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 275 ft | +0.21 | 19.7% | 49.3% | 23.7% | 7.4% |
| 2 | 3 | 460 ft | +0.38 | 2.6% | 62.8% | 29.8% | 4.8% |
| 3 | 3 | 295 ft | -0.03 | 21.3% | 63.2% | 12.7% | 2.8% |
| 4 | 3 | 305 ft | +0.29 | 6.8% | 62.8% | 25.0% | 5.4% |
| 5 | 3 | 280 ft | +0.04 | 20.5% | 58.6% | 17.9% | 3.0% |
| 6 | 3 | 270 ft | +0.15 | 15.7% | 56.5% | 24.7% | 3.2% |
| 7 | 3 | 310 ft | +0.28 | 12.9% | 53.7% | 26.4% | 7.0% |
| 8 | 3 | 360 ft | +0.40 | 4.2% | 59.4% | 30.0% | 6.4% |
| 9 | 3 | 315 ft | +0.25 | 12.7% | 55.5% | 26.0% | 5.8% |
| 10 | 3 | 200 ft | -0.09 | 31.2% | 49.3% | 17.7% | 1.8% |
| 11 | 3 | 255 ft | -0.36 | 42.7% | 50.7% | 5.8% | 0.8% |
| 12 | 3 | 320 ft | -0.06 | 21.9% | 63.4% | 13.5% | 1.2% |
| 13 | 3 | 255 ft | -0.04 | 23.7% | 59.2% | 14.5% | 2.6% |
| 14 | 3 | 305 ft | +0.24 | 15.9% | 52.9% | 24.3% | 7.0% |
| 15 | 3 | 270 ft | +0.29 | 14.5% | 49.5% | 29.4% | 6.6% |
| 16 | 3 | 240 ft | -0.08 | 29.2% | 52.5% | 15.1% | 3.2% |
| 17 | 3 | 310 ft | +0.18 | 12.5% | 61.0% | 22.7% | 3.8% |
| 18 | 4 | 543 ft | +0.23 | 13.1% | 55.9% | 26.4% | 4.6% |
What Run It Pro adds at Bradford
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.