Idlewild, hole by hole
Burlington, Kentucky · 18 holes · par 68 · 9,629 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 68 (even) or better. They were played at 7 sanctioned events on this layout from August 2024 through September 2026, including the 2024, 2025 and 2026 LWS Opens.
- 68 (even)Median roundPros 64 (-4) · Ams 81 (+13)
- 60 (-8)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 8 · +0.63Hardest hole18% double bogey or worse
- Hole 11 · -0.38Easiest hole48% birdie or better
- Hole 5 · +0.30Hardest par 39% birdie or better
See how Idlewild plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Idlewild in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 68 and 9,629 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Feet | 638 | 601 | 656 | 722 | 432 | 555 | 484 | 576 | 258 |
| Avg vs par | -0.23 | +0.29 | +0.05 | +0.40 | +0.30 | -0.01 | +0.26 | +0.63 | -0.11 |
| Birdie+ | 43% | 19% | 29% | 19% | 9% | 33% | 25% | 9% | 32% |
| Double+ | 3% | 11% | 6% | 13% | 7% | 6% | 12% | 18% | 2% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 368 | 242 | 564 | 584 | 556 | 487 | 969 | 287 | 650 |
| Avg vs par | +0.25 | -0.38 | even | +0.40 | +0.18 | +0.11 | +0.01 | +0.15 | +0.45 |
| Birdie+ | 11% | 48% | 31% | 28% | 26% | 31% | 45% | 23% | 17% |
| Double+ | 6% | 1% | 6% | 19% | 9% | 10% | 14% | 8% | 14% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 60 (-8)Best 10%
- 63 (-5)Best 25%
- 68 (even)Median
- 78 (+10)Worst 25%
- 85 (+17)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ | Pros | Ams |
| 1 | 4 | 638 ft | -0.23 | 43.5% | 39.3% | 13.8% | 3.5% | -0.46 | +0.18 |
| 2 | 4 | 601 ft | +0.29 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 22.5% | 10.9% | -0.06 | +0.90 |
| 3 | 4 | 656 ft | +0.05 | 28.6% | 44.9% | 20.2% | 6.3% | -0.31 | +0.67 |
| 4 | 4 | 722 ft | +0.40 | 19.4% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 13.0% | +0.03 | +1.04 |
| 5 | 3 | 432 ft | +0.30 | 9.1% | 60.8% | 23.3% | 6.8% | +0.09 | +0.65 |
| 6 | 4 | 555 ft | -0.01 | 32.7% | 42.1% | 19.1% | 6.1% | -0.34 | +0.57 |
| 7 | 4 | 484 ft | +0.26 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 11.8% | -0.13 | +0.93 |
| 8 | 4 | 576 ft | +0.63 | 9.2% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 17.7% | +0.20 | +1.38 |
| 9 | 3 | 258 ft | -0.11 | 32.3% | 49.3% | 16.4% | 2.1% | -0.30 | +0.21 |
| 10 | 3 | 368 ft | +0.25 | 11.5% | 59.2% | 23.6% | 5.6% | -0.02 | +0.70 |
| 11 | 3 | 242 ft | -0.38 | 48.2% | 42.4% | 8.4% | 1.0% | -0.54 | -0.09 |
| 12 | 4 | 564 ft | even | 31.5% | 43.3% | 19.6% | 5.6% | -0.32 | +0.56 |
| 13 | 4 | 584 ft | +0.40 | 27.6% | 32.3% | 21.4% | 18.8% | -0.05 | +1.17 |
| 14 | 4 | 556 ft | +0.18 | 25.7% | 41.5% | 23.6% | 9.1% | -0.11 | +0.68 |
| 15 | 4 | 487 ft | +0.11 | 30.9% | 40.0% | 19.0% | 10.1% | -0.32 | +0.84 |
| 16 | 5 | 969 ft | +0.01 | 44.6% | 25.1% | 15.9% | 14.3% | -0.55 | +0.96 |
| 17 | 3 | 287 ft | +0.15 | 22.7% | 49.5% | 19.8% | 7.9% | -0.05 | +0.49 |
| 18 | 4 | 650 ft | +0.45 | 17.0% | 39.1% | 29.4% | 14.5% | +0.01 | +1.21 |
What Run It Pro adds at Idlewild
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.