Kentwood, hole by hole
Raleigh, North Carolina · 18 holes · par 54 · 4,085 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 48 (-6) or better. They were played at 22 sanctioned events on this layout from December 2023 through August 2026, including Flexwood XXXV and Flexwood XXXVII in 2026.
- 48 (-6)Median roundPros 44 (-10) · Ams 49 (-5)
- 43 (-11)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 14 · +0.24Hardest hole5% double bogey or worse
- Hole 6 · -0.69Easiest hole70% birdie or better
See how Kentwood plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Kentwood in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 54 and 4,085 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 182 | 250 | 220 | 225 | 253 | 154 | 222 | 288 | 214 |
| Avg vs par | -0.57 | -0.25 | -0.29 | -0.36 | -0.08 | -0.69 | -0.32 | -0.11 | -0.40 |
| Birdie+ | 60% | 38% | 43% | 46% | 23% | 70% | 38% | 26% | 47% |
| Double+ | 0% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 237 | 249 | 225 | 210 | 295 | 205 | 209 | 215 | 232 |
| Avg vs par | -0.36 | -0.07 | -0.17 | -0.10 | +0.24 | -0.43 | -0.56 | -0.39 | -0.23 |
| Birdie+ | 45% | 25% | 33% | 31% | 9% | 48% | 59% | 47% | 34% |
| Double+ | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 2% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 43 (-11)Best 10%
- 45 (-9)Best 25%
- 48 (-6)Median
- 52 (-2)Worst 25%
- 55 (+1)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 182 ft | -0.57 | 60.4% | 36.8% | 2.6% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 3 | 250 ft | -0.25 | 38.4% | 50.2% | 9.5% | 1.9% |
| 3 | 3 | 220 ft | -0.29 | 42.5% | 44.6% | 12.3% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 3 | 225 ft | -0.36 | 45.9% | 45.0% | 8.4% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 3 | 253 ft | -0.08 | 22.9% | 63.2% | 12.7% | 1.1% |
| 6 | 3 | 154 ft | -0.69 | 70.3% | 28.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 3 | 222 ft | -0.32 | 38.4% | 55.6% | 5.4% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 3 | 288 ft | -0.11 | 25.6% | 60.6% | 12.5% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 3 | 214 ft | -0.40 | 47.4% | 45.7% | 6.2% | 0.7% |
| 10 | 3 | 237 ft | -0.36 | 45.1% | 47.0% | 6.7% | 1.1% |
| 11 | 3 | 249 ft | -0.07 | 25.2% | 58.8% | 14.2% | 1.9% |
| 12 | 3 | 225 ft | -0.17 | 33.4% | 53.2% | 11.6% | 1.9% |
| 13 | 3 | 210 ft | -0.10 | 31.0% | 51.1% | 15.5% | 2.4% |
| 14 | 3 | 295 ft | +0.24 | 9.3% | 62.1% | 23.1% | 5.4% |
| 15 | 3 | 205 ft | -0.43 | 47.9% | 46.6% | 5.0% | 0.4% |
| 16 | 3 | 209 ft | -0.56 | 59.0% | 38.4% | 2.2% | 0.4% |
| 17 | 3 | 215 ft | -0.39 | 46.6% | 46.6% | 6.0% | 0.7% |
| 18 | 3 | 232 ft | -0.23 | 34.0% | 57.3% | 6.9% | 1.9% |
What Run It Pro adds at Kentwood
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.