Meadowbrook Orchards: Blue Layout, hole by hole
Sterling, Massachusetts · 18 holes · par 61 · 7,341 ft
Half the tournament rounds on the Blue Layout come in at 63 (+2) or better. They were played at 35 sanctioned events on this layout from March 2024 through September 2026, including the 2025 Welcome to the Jungle, the 2026 Massachusetts State Championship and the 2025 Apple Blossom.
- 63 (+2)Median roundPros 60 (-1) · Ams 65 (+4)
- 56 (-5)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 16 · +0.85Hardest hole23% double bogey or worse
- Hole 11 · -0.15Easiest hole34% birdie or better
See how Meadowbrook plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Meadowbrook in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 61 and 7,341 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 503 | 405 | 350 | 279 | 245 | 276 | 475 | 375 | 399 |
| Avg vs par | -0.13 | +0.42 | +0.33 | -0.04 | -0.04 | +0.16 | +0.49 | +0.25 | -0.02 |
| Birdie+ | 35% | 9% | 6% | 19% | 26% | 16% | 12% | 6% | 29% |
| Double+ | 4% | 12% | 5% | 1% | 3% | 4% | 14% | 3% | 4% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Feet | 273 | 410 | 333 | 272 | 500 | 541 | 378 | 677 | 650 |
| Avg vs par | +0.27 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.05 | +0.62 | -0.13 | +0.85 | +0.09 | -0.09 |
| Birdie+ | 13% | 34% | 23% | 28% | 2% | 36% | 3% | 32% | 35% |
| Double+ | 6% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 14% | 4% | 23% | 11% | 4% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 56 (-5)Best 10%
- 59 (-2)Best 25%
- 63 (+2)Median
- 68 (+7)Worst 25%
- 72 (+11)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ | Pros | Ams |
| 1 | 4 | 503 ft | -0.13 | 35.2% | 46.5% | 14.5% | 3.8% | -0.07 | -0.16 |
| 2 | 3 | 405 ft | +0.42 | 8.7% | 56.9% | 22.5% | 11.9% | +0.23 | +0.53 |
| 3 | 3 | 350 ft | +0.33 | 6.1% | 61.2% | 27.6% | 5.1% | +0.21 | +0.40 |
| 4 | 3 | 279 ft | -0.04 | 18.9% | 68.1% | 11.7% | 1.4% | -0.12 | +0.01 |
| 5 | 3 | 245 ft | -0.04 | 26.1% | 54.5% | 16.8% | 2.6% | -0.20 | +0.05 |
| 6 | 3 | 276 ft | +0.16 | 15.8% | 56.5% | 23.5% | 4.2% | +0.04 | +0.23 |
| 7 | 4 | 475 ft | +0.49 | 11.6% | 44.4% | 30.5% | 13.5% | +0.27 | +0.62 |
| 8 | 3 | 375 ft | +0.25 | 6.2% | 65.9% | 25.0% | 2.9% | +0.11 | +0.33 |
| 9 | 4 | 399 ft | -0.02 | 28.7% | 49.0% | 18.0% | 4.3% | -0.21 | +0.10 |
| 10 | 3 | 273 ft | +0.27 | 13.0% | 54.1% | 26.8% | 6.0% | +0.10 | +0.37 |
| 11 | 4 | 410 ft | -0.15 | 34.0% | 49.2% | 14.6% | 2.2% | -0.34 | -0.04 |
| 12 | 3 | 333 ft | -0.04 | 22.8% | 61.3% | 13.8% | 2.1% | -0.16 | +0.03 |
| 13 | 3 | 272 ft | -0.05 | 27.9% | 52.6% | 16.6% | 2.9% | -0.20 | +0.03 |
| 14 | 3 | 500 ft | +0.62 | 2.1% | 51.3% | 32.5% | 14.2% | +0.47 | +0.71 |
| 15 | 4 | 541 ft | -0.13 | 35.5% | 46.3% | 14.3% | 3.9% | -0.31 | -0.02 |
| 16 | 3 | 378 ft | +0.85 | 3.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 23.3% | +0.65 | +0.96 |
| 17 | 4 | 677 ft | +0.09 | 32.1% | 40.9% | 16.3% | 10.8% | -0.15 | +0.22 |
| 18 | 4 | 650 ft | -0.09 | 34.8% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 4.5% | -0.33 | +0.04 |
What Run It Pro adds at Meadowbrook
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.