Mesker Park: Short Tees, hole by hole
Evansville, Indiana · 18 holes · par 54 · 4,822 ft
Half the tournament rounds on the Short Tees come in at 58 (+4) or better. They were played at 18 sanctioned events on this layout from December 2023 through March 2026, including the 2024 and 2025 Pumpkin Shootouts and the 2025 Ladies of Mesker.
- 58 (+4)Median round
- 50 (-4)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 16 · +0.63Hardest hole15% double bogey or worse
- Hole 6 · -0.24Easiest hole35% birdie or better
See how Mesker Park plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Mesker Park in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 54 and 4,822 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 271 | 225 | 311 | 283 | 280 | 246 | 234 | 187 | 209 |
| Avg vs par | +0.41 | +0.17 | +0.60 | +0.59 | +0.14 | -0.24 | +0.08 | -0.12 | -0.15 |
| Birdie+ | 7% | 13% | 4% | 3% | 17% | 35% | 18% | 28% | 31% |
| Double+ | 8% | 5% | 14% | 10% | 5% | 1% | 4% | 1% | 2% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 394 | 229 | 318 | 250 | 156 | 288 | 320 | 246 | 375 |
| Avg vs par | +0.51 | -0.18 | +0.43 | +0.19 | -0.21 | +0.41 | +0.63 | +0.30 | +0.53 |
| Birdie+ | 8% | 29% | 4% | 19% | 38% | 12% | 4% | 12% | 5% |
| Double+ | 13% | 1% | 4% | 6% | 0% | 12% | 15% | 7% | 11% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 50 (-4)Best 10%
- 53 (-1)Best 25%
- 58 (+4)Median
- 62 (+8)Worst 25%
- 67 (+13)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 271 ft | +0.41 | 7.0% | 53.9% | 31.2% | 8.0% |
| 2 | 3 | 225 ft | +0.17 | 13.5% | 61.6% | 20.2% | 4.7% |
| 3 | 3 | 311 ft | +0.60 | 4.5% | 50.4% | 30.9% | 14.2% |
| 4 | 3 | 283 ft | +0.59 | 3.5% | 46.6% | 39.7% | 10.2% |
| 5 | 3 | 280 ft | +0.14 | 17.2% | 57.6% | 20.0% | 5.2% |
| 6 | 3 | 246 ft | -0.24 | 34.9% | 55.6% | 8.5% | 1.0% |
| 7 | 3 | 234 ft | +0.08 | 18.0% | 61.8% | 15.7% | 4.5% |
| 8 | 3 | 187 ft | -0.12 | 27.9% | 57.4% | 13.2% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 3 | 209 ft | -0.15 | 31.2% | 54.9% | 12.0% | 2.0% |
| 10 | 3 | 394 ft | +0.51 | 8.2% | 52.4% | 26.4% | 13.0% |
| 11 | 3 | 229 ft | -0.18 | 29.4% | 59.9% | 10.0% | 0.7% |
| 12 | 3 | 318 ft | +0.43 | 4.0% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 4.5% |
| 13 | 3 | 250 ft | +0.19 | 19.0% | 51.4% | 23.9% | 5.7% |
| 14 | 3 | 156 ft | -0.21 | 37.9% | 46.1% | 15.5% | 0.5% |
| 15 | 3 | 288 ft | +0.41 | 12.5% | 49.9% | 25.9% | 11.7% |
| 16 | 3 | 320 ft | +0.63 | 4.2% | 47.9% | 32.9% | 15.0% |
| 17 | 3 | 246 ft | +0.30 | 12.0% | 54.1% | 27.2% | 6.7% |
| 18 | 3 | 375 ft | +0.53 | 5.2% | 49.4% | 34.2% | 11.2% |
What Run It Pro adds at Mesker Park
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.