Mesker Woods: Long Tees, hole by hole
Evansville, Indiana · 18 holes · par 57 · 5,600 ft
Half the tournament rounds on the Long Tees come in at 57 (even) or better. They were played at 10 sanctioned events on this layout from December 2023 through October 2026, including the 2024 and 2025 Pumpkin Shootouts and the 2024 Evansville Open.
- 57 (even)Median roundPros 55 (-2) · Ams 59 (+2)
- 51 (-6)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 16 · +0.72Hardest hole20% double bogey or worse
- Hole 12 · -0.62Easiest hole67% birdie or better
- Hole 13 · +0.31Hardest par 413% birdie or better
See how Mesker Woods plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Mesker Woods in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 57 and 5,600 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Feet | 162 | 446 | 264 | 254 | 315 | 182 | 334 | 426 | 488 |
| Avg vs par | -0.20 | +0.56 | -0.16 | -0.20 | +0.41 | -0.51 | even | -0.05 | -0.24 |
| Birdie+ | 34% | 7% | 32% | 36% | 7% | 58% | 22% | 35% | 41% |
| Double+ | 1% | 12% | 2% | 2% | 8% | 1% | 3% | 6% | 2% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 368 | 212 | 183 | 409 | 291 | 230 | 404 | 349 | 283 |
| Avg vs par | +0.14 | -0.40 | -0.62 | +0.31 | +0.27 | -0.36 | +0.72 | +0.64 | -0.01 |
| Birdie+ | 17% | 51% | 67% | 13% | 14% | 46% | 6% | 1% | 22% |
| Double+ | 3% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 8% | 1% | 20% | 10% | 3% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 51 (-6)Best 10%
- 54 (-3)Best 25%
- 57 (even)Median
- 60 (+3)Worst 25%
- 64 (+7)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ | Pros | Ams |
| 1 | 3 | 162 ft | -0.20 | 33.9% | 53.3% | 11.5% | 1.2% | -0.22 | -0.19 |
| 2 | 3 | 446 ft | +0.56 | 6.6% | 46.4% | 34.9% | 12.0% | +0.31 | +0.75 |
| 3 | 3 | 264 ft | -0.16 | 31.7% | 55.3% | 11.1% | 2.0% | -0.31 | -0.06 |
| 4 | 3 | 254 ft | -0.20 | 35.6% | 51.1% | 11.5% | 1.7% | -0.39 | -0.06 |
| 5 | 3 | 315 ft | +0.41 | 6.9% | 54.5% | 30.5% | 8.1% | +0.29 | +0.50 |
| 6 | 3 | 182 ft | -0.51 | 57.7% | 37.1% | 4.4% | 0.7% | -0.62 | -0.44 |
| 7 | 3 | 334 ft | even | 22.4% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 2.9% | -0.13 | +0.10 |
| 8 | 4 | 426 ft | -0.05 | 35.1% | 42.0% | 16.7% | 6.1% | -0.26 | +0.11 |
| 9 | 4 | 488 ft | -0.24 | 40.8% | 44.7% | 12.3% | 2.2% | -0.37 | -0.15 |
| 10 | 3 | 368 ft | +0.14 | 17.4% | 55.0% | 24.1% | 3.4% | +0.02 | +0.23 |
| 11 | 3 | 212 ft | -0.40 | 50.6% | 39.6% | 9.3% | 0.5% | -0.51 | -0.31 |
| 12 | 3 | 183 ft | -0.62 | 66.8% | 29.0% | 3.9% | 0.2% | -0.67 | -0.59 |
| 13 | 4 | 409 ft | +0.31 | 12.8% | 53.3% | 25.8% | 8.1% | +0.04 | +0.51 |
| 14 | 3 | 291 ft | +0.27 | 14.0% | 54.1% | 23.8% | 8.1% | +0.17 | +0.34 |
| 15 | 3 | 230 ft | -0.36 | 45.7% | 46.2% | 6.9% | 1.2% | -0.48 | -0.28 |
| 16 | 3 | 404 ft | +0.72 | 6.4% | 39.1% | 34.6% | 19.9% | +0.59 | +0.82 |
| 17 | 3 | 349 ft | +0.64 | 0.7% | 47.2% | 42.0% | 10.1% | +0.54 | +0.71 |
| 18 | 3 | 283 ft | -0.01 | 22.1% | 59.7% | 15.5% | 2.7% | -0.10 | +0.06 |
What Run It Pro adds at Mesker Woods
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.