Northwood Black: Long Tees, hole by hole
Morton, Illinois · 18 holes · par 68 · 10,499 ft
Half the tournament rounds on the Long Tees come in at 77 (+9) or better. They were played at 22 sanctioned events on this layout from May 2024 through July 2026, including the 2025 and 2026 Ledgestone Opens and the 2026 Greater Peoria Open.
- 77 (+9)Median roundPros 73 (+5) · Ams 83 (+15)
- 67 (-1)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 12 · +1.75Hardest hole52% double bogey or worse
- Hole 5 · -0.11Easiest hole35% birdie or better
See how Northwood Black plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Northwood Black in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 68 and 10,499 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 455 | 580 | 604 | 637 | 451 | 947 | 325 | 389 | 732 |
| Avg vs par | +0.38 | +0.34 | +0.50 | +0.48 | -0.11 | +0.57 | +0.10 | +0.42 | +0.65 |
| Birdie+ | 10% | 15% | 11% | 13% | 35% | 14% | 19% | 17% | 6% |
| Double+ | 11% | 9% | 13% | 13% | 3% | 17% | 5% | 10% | 15% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 400 | 380 | 1050 | 653 | 893 | 650 | 330 | 320 | 703 |
| Avg vs par | +0.24 | +0.48 | +1.75 | +0.75 | +1.27 | +0.43 | -0.01 | +0.02 | +0.70 |
| Birdie+ | 11% | 8% | 1% | 11% | 4% | 19% | 26% | 33% | 6% |
| Double+ | 5% | 12% | 52% | 23% | 39% | 16% | 4% | 6% | 17% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 67 (-1)Best 10%
- 71 (+3)Best 25%
- 77 (+9)Median
- 82 (+14)Worst 25%
- 88 (+20)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ | Pros | Ams |
| 1 | 3 | 455 ft | +0.38 | 9.9% | 55.3% | 24.0% | 10.8% | +0.26 | +0.61 |
| 2 | 4 | 580 ft | +0.34 | 14.6% | 47.6% | 28.7% | 9.1% | +0.13 | +0.73 |
| 3 | 4 | 604 ft | +0.50 | 11.3% | 44.5% | 31.1% | 13.1% | +0.27 | +0.90 |
| 4 | 4 | 637 ft | +0.48 | 13.0% | 44.3% | 29.2% | 13.5% | +0.25 | +0.89 |
| 5 | 4 | 451 ft | -0.11 | 35.0% | 45.1% | 16.4% | 3.4% | -0.30 | +0.23 |
| 6 | 5 | 947 ft | +0.57 | 14.2% | 36.5% | 31.8% | 17.4% | +0.29 | +1.07 |
| 7 | 3 | 325 ft | +0.10 | 19.2% | 56.9% | 19.3% | 4.5% | -0.04 | +0.34 |
| 8 | 3 | 389 ft | +0.42 | 16.7% | 37.6% | 35.5% | 10.1% | +0.27 | +0.68 |
| 9 | 4 | 732 ft | +0.65 | 6.3% | 39.9% | 38.8% | 14.9% | +0.44 | +1.04 |
| 10 | 3 | 400 ft | +0.24 | 11.5% | 58.1% | 25.7% | 4.7% | +0.08 | +0.54 |
| 11 | 3 | 380 ft | +0.48 | 8.2% | 49.9% | 29.9% | 12.1% | +0.33 | +0.76 |
| 12 | 5 | 1,050 ft | +1.75 | 0.8% | 15.1% | 32.0% | 52.1% | +1.32 | +2.52 |
| 13 | 4 | 653 ft | +0.75 | 11.1% | 37.1% | 28.9% | 22.9% | +0.48 | +1.23 |
| 14 | 5 | 893 ft | +1.27 | 4.0% | 22.9% | 34.5% | 38.5% | +0.99 | +1.78 |
| 15 | 4 | 650 ft | +0.43 | 19.1% | 40.3% | 25.1% | 15.5% | +0.17 | +0.88 |
| 16 | 3 | 330 ft | -0.01 | 25.6% | 54.4% | 15.9% | 4.0% | -0.15 | +0.24 |
| 17 | 3 | 320 ft | +0.02 | 32.6% | 39.1% | 22.7% | 5.6% | -0.12 | +0.29 |
| 18 | 4 | 703 ft | +0.70 | 5.7% | 41.1% | 35.9% | 17.4% | +0.48 | +1.10 |
What Run It Pro adds at Northwood Black
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.