Northwood Blue, hole by hole
Morton, Illinois · 18 holes · par 58 · 6,208 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 64 (+6) or better. They were played at 22 sanctioned events on this layout from May 2024 through July 2026, including the 2025 and 2026 Greater Peoria Opens and the 2026 Illinois Amateur Championships.
- 64 (+6)Median roundPros 57 (-1) · Ams 65 (+7)
- 56 (-2)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 9 · +1.03Hardest hole27% double bogey or worse
- Hole 2 · -0.22Easiest hole37% birdie or better
- Hole 18 · +0.60Hardest par 48% birdie or better
See how Northwood Blue plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Northwood Blue in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 58 and 6,208 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 312 | 198 | 219 | 276 | 419 | 321 | 240 | 309 | 354 |
| Avg vs par | +0.51 | -0.22 | +0.02 | +0.14 | +0.29 | +0.40 | +0.05 | +0.47 | +1.03 |
| Birdie+ | 7% | 37% | 21% | 19% | 19% | 9% | 20% | 11% | 2% |
| Double+ | 11% | 2% | 2% | 5% | 9% | 10% | 3% | 12% | 27% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 261 | 603 | 279 | 276 | 330 | 329 | 492 | 330 | 660 |
| Avg vs par | -0.14 | +0.45 | +0.05 | +0.15 | +0.94 | +0.71 | +0.01 | +0.97 | +0.60 |
| Birdie+ | 25% | 12% | 19% | 12% | 1% | 7% | 29% | 2% | 8% |
| Double+ | 1% | 11% | 2% | 3% | 24% | 19% | 5% | 25% | 15% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 56 (-2)Best 10%
- 60 (+2)Best 25%
- 64 (+6)Median
- 69 (+11)Worst 25%
- 74 (+16)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ | Pros | Ams |
| 1 | 3 | 312 ft | +0.51 | 6.8% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | +0.14 | +0.56 |
| 2 | 3 | 198 ft | -0.22 | 37.1% | 50.1% | 10.9% | 1.9% | -0.34 | -0.21 |
| 3 | 3 | 219 ft | +0.02 | 21.4% | 57.5% | 18.7% | 2.4% | -0.22 | +0.05 |
| 4 | 3 | 276 ft | +0.14 | 18.6% | 54.8% | 21.3% | 5.3% | -0.24 | +0.20 |
| 5 | 4 | 419 ft | +0.29 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 26.4% | 9.4% | -0.13 | +0.35 |
| 6 | 3 | 321 ft | +0.40 | 9.5% | 53.1% | 27.5% | 9.9% | +0.01 | +0.46 |
| 7 | 3 | 240 ft | +0.05 | 20.1% | 58.4% | 18.5% | 3.1% | -0.29 | +0.09 |
| 8 | 3 | 309 ft | +0.47 | 11.2% | 45.6% | 31.4% | 11.8% | +0.15 | +0.51 |
| 9 | 3 | 354 ft | +1.03 | 1.5% | 30.2% | 41.3% | 26.9% | +0.63 | +1.08 |
| 10 | 3 | 261 ft | -0.14 | 25.3% | 63.8% | 10.0% | 0.9% | -0.40 | -0.10 |
| 11 | 4 | 603 ft | +0.45 | 11.5% | 44.5% | 32.8% | 11.3% | -0.12 | +0.53 |
| 12 | 3 | 279 ft | +0.05 | 19.1% | 59.0% | 19.6% | 2.3% | -0.27 | +0.09 |
| 13 | 3 | 276 ft | +0.15 | 11.6% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 3.4% | -0.19 | +0.20 |
| 14 | 3 | 330 ft | +0.94 | 1.3% | 33.9% | 40.7% | 24.1% | +0.48 | +1.00 |
| 15 | 3 | 329 ft | +0.71 | 6.7% | 39.1% | 34.9% | 19.3% | +0.24 | +0.77 |
| 16 | 4 | 492 ft | +0.01 | 29.2% | 46.6% | 19.5% | 4.7% | -0.53 | +0.08 |
| 17 | 3 | 330 ft | +0.97 | 2.3% | 29.4% | 43.8% | 24.6% | +0.44 | +1.04 |
| 18 | 4 | 660 ft | +0.60 | 8.4% | 44.8% | 31.6% | 15.2% | -0.01 | +0.68 |
What Run It Pro adds at Northwood Blue
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.