Sertoma Field, hole by hole
Walhalla, South Carolina · 18 holes · par 54 · 4,307 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 53 (-1) or better. They were played at 10 sanctioned events on this layout from February 2024 through April 2026, including the 2024 and 2025 Chilly Chili Bang-Bangs and the 2024 Chainsaw Classic.
- 53 (-1)Median round
- 47 (-7)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 10 · +0.73Hardest hole18% double bogey or worse
- Hole 8 · -0.50Easiest hole56% birdie or better
See how Sertoma plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Sertoma in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 54 and 4,307 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 165 | 251 | 407 | 255 | 273 | 180 | 279 | 143 | 219 |
| Avg vs par | -0.44 | +0.03 | +0.15 | -0.15 | +0.10 | -0.35 | +0.14 | -0.50 | -0.44 |
| Birdie+ | 51% | 19% | 10% | 28% | 18% | 43% | 16% | 56% | 49% |
| Double+ | 1% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 5% | 1% | 4% | 0% | 0% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 295 | 322 | 141 | 271 | 282 | 187 | 173 | 243 | 221 |
| Avg vs par | +0.73 | +0.33 | -0.49 | +0.21 | -0.16 | -0.32 | -0.22 | +0.22 | +0.06 |
| Birdie+ | 5% | 8% | 56% | 12% | 31% | 41% | 36% | 15% | 20% |
| Double+ | 18% | 6% | 0% | 4% | 2% | 0% | 1% | 6% | 4% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 47 (-7)Best 10%
- 50 (-4)Best 25%
- 53 (-1)Median
- 56 (+2)Worst 25%
- 59 (+5)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 165 ft | -0.44 | 50.8% | 43.2% | 5.2% | 0.8% |
| 2 | 3 | 251 ft | +0.03 | 19.4% | 61.1% | 16.5% | 2.9% |
| 3 | 3 | 407 ft | +0.15 | 9.7% | 68.2% | 20.1% | 2.0% |
| 4 | 3 | 255 ft | -0.15 | 27.8% | 61.0% | 9.4% | 1.9% |
| 5 | 3 | 273 ft | +0.10 | 18.4% | 59.0% | 18.1% | 4.6% |
| 6 | 3 | 180 ft | -0.35 | 43.1% | 49.7% | 6.5% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 3 | 279 ft | +0.14 | 16.2% | 58.8% | 20.5% | 4.5% |
| 8 | 3 | 143 ft | -0.50 | 56.5% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 3 | 219 ft | -0.44 | 48.6% | 47.4% | 3.9% | 0.2% |
| 10 | 3 | 295 ft | +0.73 | 4.8% | 39.7% | 37.8% | 17.7% |
| 11 | 3 | 322 ft | +0.33 | 8.0% | 58.2% | 27.6% | 6.2% |
| 12 | 3 | 141 ft | -0.49 | 56.3% | 36.9% | 6.5% | 0.3% |
| 13 | 3 | 271 ft | +0.21 | 12.2% | 58.5% | 25.3% | 4.0% |
| 14 | 3 | 282 ft | -0.16 | 30.9% | 56.0% | 11.3% | 1.9% |
| 15 | 3 | 187 ft | -0.32 | 40.9% | 50.8% | 7.9% | 0.5% |
| 16 | 3 | 173 ft | -0.22 | 36.4% | 50.2% | 12.2% | 1.2% |
| 17 | 3 | 243 ft | +0.22 | 14.5% | 56.5% | 22.5% | 6.5% |
| 18 | 3 | 221 ft | +0.06 | 19.8% | 59.9% | 15.9% | 4.5% |
What Run It Pro adds at Sertoma
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.