The Boneyard, hole by hole
Conway, South Carolina · 18 holes · par 54 · 2,995 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 51 (-3) or better. They were played at 10 sanctioned events on this layout from December 2024 through June 2026, including the 2026 Conway Junior Disc Golf Championship, the 2026 Tournament of Leftovers and A Very Merry Christmas in Conway 2025.
- 51 (-3)Median round
- 45 (-9)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 17 · +0.43Hardest hole14% double bogey or worse
- Hole 10 · -0.48Easiest hole64% birdie or better
See how The Boneyard plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick The Boneyard in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 54 and 2,995 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 205 | 117 | 260 | 170 | 207 | 110 | 140 | 167 | 193 |
| Avg vs par | -0.21 | -0.40 | +0.12 | +0.04 | -0.28 | -0.46 | -0.34 | -0.11 | -0.27 |
| Birdie+ | 34% | 57% | 22% | 45% | 41% | 59% | 51% | 33% | 40% |
| Double+ | 1% | 4% | 8% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 5% | 1% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 80 | 182 | 210 | 214 | 140 | 171 | 194 | 80 | 155 |
| Avg vs par | -0.48 | +0.02 | +0.13 | +0.28 | -0.12 | -0.19 | +0.15 | +0.43 | -0.20 |
| Birdie+ | 64% | 28% | 23% | 15% | 39% | 38% | 17% | 24% | 44% |
| Double+ | 2% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 3% | 3% | 5% | 14% | 4% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 45 (-9)Best 10%
- 48 (-6)Best 25%
- 51 (-3)Median
- 55 (+1)Worst 25%
- 61 (+7)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 205 ft | -0.21 | 34.1% | 54.0% | 10.8% | 1.1% |
| 2 | 3 | 117 ft | -0.40 | 56.5% | 30.9% | 9.0% | 3.6% |
| 3 | 3 | 260 ft | +0.12 | 22.2% | 53.1% | 16.6% | 8.1% |
| 4 | 3 | 170 ft | +0.04 | 44.6% | 9.9% | 42.8% | 2.7% |
| 5 | 3 | 207 ft | -0.28 | 40.6% | 48.7% | 9.0% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 3 | 110 ft | -0.46 | 59.0% | 29.8% | 9.2% | 2.0% |
| 7 | 3 | 140 ft | -0.34 | 51.1% | 33.6% | 13.9% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 3 | 167 ft | -0.11 | 32.5% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 4.9% |
| 9 | 3 | 193 ft | -0.27 | 39.7% | 49.8% | 9.2% | 1.3% |
| 10 | 3 | 80 ft | -0.48 | 64.3% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 2.2% |
| 11 | 3 | 182 ft | +0.02 | 28.3% | 48.7% | 16.6% | 6.5% |
| 12 | 3 | 210 ft | +0.13 | 23.3% | 48.4% | 21.7% | 6.5% |
| 13 | 3 | 214 ft | +0.28 | 14.8% | 50.9% | 26.0% | 8.3% |
| 14 | 3 | 140 ft | -0.12 | 38.8% | 37.4% | 20.4% | 3.4% |
| 15 | 3 | 171 ft | -0.19 | 38.3% | 45.1% | 13.7% | 2.9% |
| 16 | 3 | 194 ft | +0.15 | 17.5% | 56.5% | 20.6% | 5.4% |
| 17 | 3 | 80 ft | +0.43 | 23.8% | 25.8% | 36.5% | 13.9% |
| 18 | 3 | 155 ft | -0.20 | 43.9% | 37.7% | 13.9% | 4.5% |
What Run It Pro adds at The Boneyard
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.