The Hideaway Disc Golf Course, hole by hole
Terrell, Texas · 19 holes · par 66 · 8,884 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 75 (+9) or better. They were played at 16 sanctioned events on this layout from March 2024 through May 2026, including the 2025 and 2026 Hideaway Opens and the 2024 Chain Bomber Open.
- 75 (+9)Median roundPros 73 (+7) · Ams 79 (+13)
- 66 (even)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 18 · +1.15Hardest hole33% double bogey or worse
- Hole 8A · -0.04Easiest hole43% birdie or better
- Hole 16 · +0.67Hardest par 35% birdie or better
See how The Hideaway plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick The Hideaway in Course Insights, then the layout with 19 holes, par 66 and 8,884 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8A | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Feet | 441 | 634 | 308 | 324 | 257 | 627 | 446 | 453 | 234 | 558 |
| Avg vs par | +0.51 | +0.76 | +0.49 | +0.47 | +0.21 | +0.73 | +0.18 | +0.21 | -0.04 | +0.91 |
| Birdie+ | 3% | 4% | 9% | 7% | 15% | 11% | 19% | 18% | 43% | 6% |
| Double+ | 9% | 18% | 11% | 11% | 7% | 22% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 25% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Feet | 391 | 777 | 360 | 519 | 378 | 650 | 306 | 498 | 723 |
| Avg vs par | +0.48 | +0.64 | +0.26 | +0.30 | +0.35 | +1.09 | +0.67 | +0.51 | +1.15 |
| Birdie+ | 8% | 11% | 9% | 5% | 7% | 4% | 5% | 15% | 2% |
| Double+ | 18% | 19% | 6% | 3% | 5% | 30% | 16% | 15% | 33% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 66 (even)Best 10%
- 71 (+5)Best 25%
- 75 (+9)Median
- 80 (+14)Worst 25%
- 85 (+19)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ | Pros | Ams |
| 1 | 3 | 441 ft | +0.51 | 2.8% | 53.6% | 34.2% | 9.3% | +0.43 | +0.65 |
| 2 | 4 | 634 ft | +0.76 | 3.5% | 39.1% | 39.2% | 18.2% | +0.63 | +1.01 |
| 3 | 3 | 308 ft | +0.49 | 9.3% | 46.2% | 33.4% | 11.0% | +0.41 | +0.64 |
| 4 | 3 | 324 ft | +0.47 | 6.7% | 53.9% | 28.2% | 11.2% | +0.42 | +0.57 |
| 5 | 3 | 257 ft | +0.21 | 15.2% | 57.1% | 21.0% | 6.7% | +0.16 | +0.29 |
| 6 | 4 | 627 ft | +0.73 | 11.4% | 35.6% | 31.1% | 22.0% | +0.57 | +1.04 |
| 7 | 4 | 446 ft | +0.18 | 19.4% | 51.8% | 22.4% | 6.5% | +0.05 | +0.41 |
| 8 | 4 | 453 ft | +0.21 | 18.2% | 51.4% | 22.5% | 7.8% | +0.12 | +0.36 |
| 8A | 3 | 234 ft | -0.04 | 42.9% | 27.7% | 22.2% | 7.2% | -0.12 | +0.12 |
| 9 | 4 | 558 ft | +0.91 | 5.7% | 34.7% | 34.6% | 25.0% | +0.81 | +1.09 |
| 10 | 3 | 391 ft | +0.48 | 7.8% | 56.3% | 18.4% | 17.5% | +0.39 | +0.66 |
| 11 | 4 | 777 ft | +0.64 | 10.9% | 42.7% | 27.5% | 18.9% | +0.46 | +0.97 |
| 12 | 3 | 360 ft | +0.26 | 9.0% | 62.6% | 22.4% | 6.0% | +0.17 | +0.42 |
| 13 | 3 | 519 ft | +0.30 | 5.3% | 63.8% | 27.7% | 3.2% | +0.22 | +0.42 |
| 14 | 3 | 378 ft | +0.35 | 7.2% | 57.4% | 30.1% | 5.3% | +0.27 | +0.50 |
| 15 | 4 | 650 ft | +1.09 | 3.5% | 29.5% | 36.6% | 30.4% | +0.92 | +1.40 |
| 16 | 3 | 306 ft | +0.67 | 4.7% | 43.9% | 35.9% | 15.5% | +0.54 | +0.90 |
| 17 | 4 | 498 ft | +0.51 | 14.5% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 14.7% | +0.36 | +0.76 |
| 18 | 4 | 723 ft | +1.15 | 1.7% | 25.4% | 39.9% | 33.1% | +1.02 | +1.40 |
What Run It Pro adds at The Hideaway
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.