Tom Monroe Disc Golf Course at Brahan Spring Park, hole by hole
Huntsville, Alabama · 18 holes · par 54 · 4,896 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 56 (+2) or better. They were played at 11 sanctioned events on this layout from June 2025 through July 2026, including the 2026 Rocket City Blast.
- 56 (+2)Median round
- 48 (-6)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 3 · +0.57Hardest hole15% double bogey or worse
- Hole 18 · -0.08Easiest hole29% birdie or better
See how Tom Monroe plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick Tom Monroe in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 54 and 4,896 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 415 | 324 | 297 | 223 | 235 | 239 | 318 | 271 | 303 |
| Avg vs par | +0.54 | +0.09 | +0.57 | +0.22 | +0.24 | +0.08 | +0.55 | +0.03 | -0.03 |
| Birdie+ | 5% | 17% | 8% | 15% | 16% | 21% | 6% | 22% | 23% |
| Double+ | 13% | 3% | 15% | 4% | 8% | 4% | 13% | 3% | 2% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 240 | 305 | 254 | 218 | 265 | 243 | 257 | 290 | 199 |
| Avg vs par | +0.04 | -0.02 | +0.04 | +0.01 | +0.27 | +0.05 | +0.05 | +0.27 | -0.08 |
| Birdie+ | 22% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 14% | 22% | 18% | 12% | 29% |
| Double+ | 4% | 3% | 4% | 2% | 8% | 4% | 2% | 5% | 3% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 48 (-6)Best 10%
- 52 (-2)Best 25%
- 56 (+2)Median
- 61 (+7)Worst 25%
- 68 (+14)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 415 ft | +0.54 | 5.0% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 13.2% |
| 2 | 3 | 324 ft | +0.09 | 16.8% | 61.2% | 18.9% | 3.1% |
| 3 | 3 | 297 ft | +0.57 | 7.8% | 45.2% | 31.9% | 15.1% |
| 4 | 3 | 223 ft | +0.22 | 14.7% | 54.1% | 27.0% | 4.3% |
| 5 | 3 | 235 ft | +0.24 | 15.6% | 53.2% | 23.4% | 7.8% |
| 6 | 3 | 239 ft | +0.08 | 20.6% | 55.1% | 20.8% | 3.5% |
| 7 | 3 | 318 ft | +0.55 | 5.9% | 48.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| 8 | 3 | 271 ft | +0.03 | 21.5% | 57.4% | 18.2% | 2.8% |
| 9 | 3 | 303 ft | -0.03 | 22.9% | 60.0% | 14.7% | 2.4% |
| 10 | 3 | 240 ft | +0.04 | 21.7% | 57.2% | 17.3% | 3.8% |
| 11 | 3 | 305 ft | -0.02 | 24.1% | 56.7% | 16.1% | 3.1% |
| 12 | 3 | 254 ft | +0.04 | 23.4% | 53.9% | 18.9% | 3.8% |
| 13 | 3 | 218 ft | +0.01 | 22.9% | 55.6% | 19.4% | 2.1% |
| 14 | 3 | 265 ft | +0.27 | 13.9% | 53.4% | 24.8% | 7.8% |
| 15 | 3 | 243 ft | +0.05 | 21.5% | 55.6% | 19.4% | 3.5% |
| 16 | 3 | 257 ft | +0.05 | 17.7% | 62.6% | 17.3% | 2.4% |
| 17 | 3 | 290 ft | +0.27 | 11.6% | 55.8% | 27.9% | 4.7% |
| 18 | 3 | 199 ft | -0.08 | 28.6% | 53.9% | 14.7% | 2.8% |
What Run It Pro adds at Tom Monroe
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.