TrueTimber Disc Golf Course, hole by hole
Richmond, Virginia · 18 holes · par 54 · 4,302 ft
Half the tournament rounds here come in at 58 (+4) or better. They were played at 9 sanctioned events on this layout from November 2024 through August 2026, including the 2025 Tour de Richmond and the 2024 and 2026 True Timber Opens.
- 58 (+4)Median round
- 52 (-2)Best 10% of rounds
- Hole 2 · +0.84Hardest hole23% double bogey or worse
- Hole 7 · -0.16Easiest hole33% birdie or better
See how TrueTimber plays at your rating
In Run It Disc Golf, it's free to find out how far over or under par a layout plays for you and which holes are your scoring chances and blow-up risks. Pick TrueTimber in Course Insights, then the layout with 18 holes, par 54 and 4,302 ft.
Hole by hole
Front 9
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 285 | 288 | 262 | 217 | 275 | 281 | 182 | 220 | 305 |
| Avg vs par | +0.06 | +0.84 | +0.43 | +0.35 | +0.38 | +0.09 | -0.16 | +0.01 | +0.36 |
| Birdie+ | 20% | 0% | 6% | 14% | 8% | 18% | 33% | 22% | 2% |
| Double+ | 6% | 23% | 7% | 10% | 7% | 4% | 2% | 3% | 5% |
Back 9
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Feet | 270 | 277 | 180 | 230 | 193 | 257 | 180 | 195 | 205 |
| Avg vs par | +0.14 | +0.33 | +0.04 | +0.42 | +0.15 | +0.45 | -0.06 | +0.57 | -0.06 |
| Birdie+ | 12% | 12% | 18% | 4% | 21% | 8% | 25% | 21% | 28% |
| Double+ | 4% | 8% | 2% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 2% | 13% | 4% |
Avg vs par is the hole's average score minus its par. Red is over par and green is under.
All the numbers
What players shoot in tournaments here
- 52 (-2)Best 10%
- 54 (even)Best 25%
- 58 (+4)Median
- 61 (+7)Worst 25%
- 66 (+12)Worst 10%
Every hole
| Share of rounds | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hole | Par | Distance | Avg vs par | Birdie+ | Par | Bogey | Double+ |
| 1 | 3 | 285 ft | +0.06 | 20.2% | 60.2% | 13.8% | 5.7% |
| 2 | 3 | 288 ft | +0.84 | 0.3% | 40.7% | 36.2% | 22.8% |
| 3 | 3 | 262 ft | +0.43 | 6.2% | 53.5% | 33.2% | 7.1% |
| 4 | 3 | 217 ft | +0.35 | 13.7% | 50.9% | 25.8% | 9.7% |
| 5 | 3 | 275 ft | +0.38 | 8.5% | 54.2% | 29.9% | 7.4% |
| 6 | 3 | 281 ft | +0.09 | 18.0% | 59.5% | 18.7% | 3.8% |
| 7 | 3 | 182 ft | -0.16 | 33.4% | 51.7% | 12.5% | 2.4% |
| 8 | 3 | 220 ft | +0.01 | 21.8% | 59.3% | 15.6% | 3.3% |
| 9 | 3 | 305 ft | +0.36 | 1.7% | 66.4% | 26.8% | 5.0% |
| 10 | 3 | 270 ft | +0.14 | 12.1% | 66.4% | 17.0% | 4.5% |
| 11 | 3 | 277 ft | +0.33 | 11.6% | 52.1% | 28.4% | 8.0% |
| 12 | 3 | 180 ft | +0.04 | 17.6% | 62.1% | 18.3% | 1.9% |
| 13 | 3 | 230 ft | +0.42 | 4.5% | 55.4% | 34.3% | 5.9% |
| 14 | 3 | 193 ft | +0.15 | 21.3% | 49.8% | 22.3% | 6.6% |
| 15 | 3 | 257 ft | +0.45 | 8.1% | 47.2% | 37.2% | 7.4% |
| 16 | 3 | 180 ft | -0.06 | 25.4% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 2.1% |
| 17 | 3 | 195 ft | +0.57 | 20.8% | 16.1% | 50.2% | 13.0% |
| 18 | 3 | 205 ft | -0.06 | 27.7% | 55.4% | 13.0% | 4.0% |
What Run It Pro adds at TrueTimber
Level-Up holes are where players one rating tier above you pick up the most strokes on you. Run It Pro shows all of them on this layout. At any event you play, it also shows which holes decide your division.